Teams are listed below in finishing order at the State Competition including School Name, City, and Team Code during the competition.

2020 Middle School Mock Trial Results
2019 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2018 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2017 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2016 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2015 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2014 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2013 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2012 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2011 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2010 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2009 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2008 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2007 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2006 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2005 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2004 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2003 Middle School Mock Trial State Results
2002 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

2020 Middle School Mock Trial - Held Feb 2021 due to Covid

  • No State Competition
  • Region Winner - JET Middle School, Johnston
  • First Runner-Up - Bob Jones Academy, Greenville 

2019 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Buist Academy, Charleston - HS
  2. Socastee Middle, Myrtle Beach - DL
  3. St. Andrew Catholic School, Myrtle Beach - PM
  4. Ft. Mill Middle, Fort Mill - AB
  5. JET Middle, Johnston - LR
  6. Dutch Fork Middle, Irmo - JC
  7. Chapin Middle, Chapin - ER
  8. Heathwood Hall Episcopal, Columbia - BP
  9. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville - FD
  10. Dent Middle, Columbia - ST
  11.  Ten Oaks Middle, Myrtle Beach - WA
  12.   Moultrie Middle, Mt. Pleasant - US

2018 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1.  Heathwood Hall Episcopal, Columbia - PM
  2.  Buist Academy, Charleston - FD
  3.  Pleasant Knoll, Fort Mill - CH
  4.  Dent Middle, Columbia - BP
  5.  Ft. Mill Middle, Fort Mill - US
  6.  Chapin Middle, Chapin - RB
  7.  JET Middle, Johnston - ST
  8.  Ten Oaks Middle, Myrtle Beach - XY
  9.  Hand Middle, Columbia - GR
  10.    Lexington Middle, Lexington - EZ
  11.     St. Andrew Catholic School, Myrtle Beach - OP
  12.     Blythewood Middle, Blythewood - DL

2017 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1.  Fort Mill Middle School, Ft. Mill
  2. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  3. Dent Middle School, Columbia
  4. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  5. Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  6. Socastee Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  7. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
  8. Hand Middle School, Columbia
  9. Chapin Middle School, Chapin
  10.   Buist Academy, Charleston
  11.   Moultrie Middle School, Mt. Pleasant
  12.   Pleasant Knoll Middle School, Lexington

2016 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Moultrie Middle School, Mt. Pleasant
  2. Chapin Middle School, Chapin
  3. Buist Academy, Charleston
  4. York Preparatory Academy, Rock Hill
  5. Fort Mill Middle School, Ft. Mill
  6. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  7. Black Water Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  8. Ocean Bay Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  9. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
  10.   Hand Middle School, Columbia
  11.   JET Middle School, Johnston
  12.   Kingstree Middle School, Kingstree

2015 Middle School Mock Trial Region only, No State Competition due to floods

Charleston Region - Moultrie Middle, Mt. Pleasant
Conway Region - Forestbrook Middle, Myrtle Beach
Greenville Region - Meriwether Middle, N. Augusta
Lexington Region - Dent Middle, Columbia

2014 MSMT State Results

  1. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  2. Moultrie Middle School, Mt. Pleasant
  3. Ocean Bay Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  4. Buist Academy, Charleston
  5. JET Middle School, Johnston
  6. Sullivan Middle School, Ft. Mill
  7. St. James Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  8. Dent Middle School, Columbia
  9. Blackwater Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  10.   Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  11.   Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
  12.   Hand Middle School, Columbia

2013 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  2. Ocean Bay Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  3. Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  4. Dent Middle School, Columbia
  5. St. James Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  6. Sullivan Middle School, Ft. Mill
  7. Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  8. North Myrtle Beach Middle School, North Myrtle Beach
  9. Buist Academy, Charleston
  10.   Meadow Glen Middle School, Lexington
  11.   JET Middle School, Johnston
  12.   Hand Middle School, Columbia

2012 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  2. Ocean Bay Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  3. Hand Middle School, Columbia
  4. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville
  5. Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  6. North Myrtle Beach Middle School, North Myrtle Beach
  7. Springfield Middle School, Ft. Mill
  8. Hammond School, Columbia
  9. Myrtle Beach Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  10.   JET Middle School, Johnston
  11.   Dent Middle School, Columbia
  12.   Crayton Middle School, Columbia

2011 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville
  2. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  3. Lexington Middle School, Lexington
  4. Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  5. Hammond School, Columbia
  6. Crayton Middle School, Columbia
  7. Springfield Middle School, Ft. Mill
  8. St. Anthony Catholic School, Florence
  9. Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  10.   JET Middle School, Johnston 

2010 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  2. Crayton Middle School, Columbia
  3. Ocean Bay Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  4. Gold Hill Middle School, Ft. Mill
  5. Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  6. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville
  7. Greenville Middle School, Greenville
  8. Hand Middle School, Columbia
  9. Lexington Middle School, Lexington
  10.   St. Anne's Catholic School, Sumter

2009 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  2. North Myrtle Beach Middle School, North Myrtle Beach
  3. Springfield Middle School, Ft. Mill
  4. Gold Hill Middle School, Ft. Mill
  5. St. Anthony Catholic School, Florence
  6. Crayton Middle School, Columbia
  7. Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  8. Hanahan Middle School, Hanahan
  9. St. Anne's Catholic School, Sumter
  10.   Lexington Middle School, Lexington
  11.   Andrew Jackson Middle School, Kershaw
  12.   Greenville Middle School, Greenville

2008 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Springfield Middle School, Ft. Mill
  2. North Myrtle Beach Middle School, North Myrtle Beach
  3. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville
  4. Forestbrook Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  5. Blythewood Middle School, Blythewood
  6. Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  7. Hand Middle School, Columbia
  8. Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  9. Ashley Hall, Charleston
  10.   Crayton Middle School, Columbia

2007 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Springfield Middle School, Ft. Mill
  2. North Myrtle Beach Middle School, North Myrtle Beach
  3. St. Anthony Catholic School, Florence
  4. Hand Middle School, Columbia
  5. Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  6. Ocean Bay Middle School, Myrtle Beach
  7. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
  8. Blythewood Middle School, Blythewood
  9. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville
  10.   Dutch Fork Middle School, Irmo
  11.   Lexington Middle School, Lexington
  12.   Ashley Hall, Charleston
  13.   St. Joseph Catholic School, Columbia
  14.   Southeast Middle School, Hopkins

2006 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Hand Middle School, Columbia
  2. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  3. North Myrtle Beach Middle School, North Myrtle Beach
  4. Southeast Middle School, Hopkins
  5. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville
  6. St. Anthony Catholic School, Florence
  7. Northside Middle School
  8. Ashley Hall, Charleston
  9. Marrington Middle School, Goose Creek
  10.   Southside Middle School, Florence

2005 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville

2004 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Johnsonville Middle School, Johnsonville

2003 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

Piedmont Winner - Riverside Middle School, Greer
Midlands Winner - Lady's Island Middle School, Beaufort
Pee Dee Winner - Myrtle Beach Middle School, Myrtle Beach

2002 Middle School Mock Trial State Results

  1. Sneed Middle School, Florence