Live Webcast Wednesday Scheduled Dates 2018/2019

All Programs are from Noon to 1 p.m. Live Real-Time Webcast from your computer, smartphone or iPad. You will receive log in instructions and information to download your handout materials by 5 p.m. the Monday before the program date.

All programs are 1.0 MCLE credit hour and may include ethics and specialization credit. Please click on program name for more information, which includes Commission Codes and registration.

For the FAQ page regarding webcasts, please click here.  Programs are being determined at this time and will be updated as confirmed.

2018
September 5-Technology
Speaker: Mark Roesch - Internet for Lawyers

September 12-SA/MH
Speaker: Henry L. Deneen - Murphy & Grantland, PA

September 19-Ethics
Speaker: Cynthia 'Cindy' A. Coker -  Public Services Director, South Carolina Bar

September 26-ADR
Speakers: Kevin M. Barth - Barth, Ballenger & Lewis, LLP
Brendan P. Barth - Barth, Ballenger & Lewis, LLP

October 3-Probate
Speaker: G.P. Diminich - Shumaker Loop & Kendrick, LLP

October 10-Tax
Speaker: Eric P. Doerring - McNair Law Firm, PA

October 17
2017-2018 US Supreme Court Review
Speakers: Miller W. Shealy, Jr. - Miller Shealy Law Firm
Jill C. Rothstein - General Counsel, Greenville County Sheriffs Office

October 24-Bankruptcy
Speakers: Carri Grube Lybarker - S.C. Department of Consumer Affairs
Jane H. Downey - Moore Taylor Law Firm, P.A.

October 31-Criminal
Speakers: Amie L. Clifford - S.C. Commission on Prosecution Coordination
Robert M. Dudek - S.C. Commission on Indigent Defense

November 7-Personal Injury
Speakers: Swepson 'Harrison' Saunders VI - The Law Office of S. Harrison Saunders VI, LLC
Paul L. Reeves - Reeves and Lyle, LLC

November 14
Speaker: Henry L. Deneen - Murphy & Grantland, PA

November 28-Immigration
Speakers: TBD

December 5
Speakers: Lawrence 'Foster' Girard - Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, PA
R. 'Marshall' Tinsley Minton - Turner Padget Graham & Laney, PA

December 12-Health
Speakers: TBD

December 19
Speakers: TBD

2019
January 9-Construction
Speakers: Caleb M. Riser - Richardson Plowden & Robinson, PA
Anthony Lawrence - Brownstone Construction Group

January 23-Employment
Speaker: John T. Merrell - Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart, PC

January 30-Family
Speakers: Ashby L. Jones - Kinard & Jones, LLC
Rebecca P. Creel - Creel Family Law, LLC

February 6-Probate
Speaker: Donald A. Bailey - Donald Bailey & Associates

February 13-Family
Speaker: Emily A. Johnson - Polaris Capital Advisors, LLC

February 20-Technology
Speaker: TBD

February 27-Environment
Speakers: Andrew R. de Holl - Ethridge Law Group, LLC
Sara P. Bazemore - S.C. Deparment of Health and Environmental Control