Teams are listed below in finishing order at the State Competition including School Name, City, and Team Code during the competition.

2019 High School Mock Trial State Results
2018 High School Mock Trial State Results
2017 High School Mock Trial State Results
2016 High School Mock Trial State Results
2015 High School Mock Trial State Results
2014 High School Mock Trial State Results
2013 High School Mock Trial State Results
2012 High School Mock Trial State Results
2011 High School Mock Trial State Results
2010 High School Mock Trial State Results
2009 High School Mock Trial State Results
2008 High School Mock Trial State Results
2007 High School Mock Trial State Results
2006 High School Mock Trial State Results
2005 High School Mock Trial State Results
2004 High School Mock Trial State Results
2003 High School Mock Trial State Results
2002 High School Mock Trial State Results
2001 High School Mock Trial State Results
2000 and Older High School Mock Trial State Results

2019 HSMT State Results

  1. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston 
  2. Wade Hampton High School, Greenville 
  3. Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill 
  4. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant 
  5. Wilson High School, Florence 
  6. Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach 
  7. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia 
  8. Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill 
  9. York Preparatory Academy, Rock Hill 
  10.    Next High School, Greenville  
  11.    Richland Northeast High School, Columbia 
  12.    Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston 

2018 HSMT State Results

  1. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia 
  2. Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill 
  3. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach  
  4. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston  
  5. Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill  
  6. Lexington High School, Lexington 
  7. Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner 
  8. Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston 
  9. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant 
  10.   Richland Northeast High School, Columbia 
  11.   Dutch Fork High School, Irmo 
  12.   Wilson High School, Florence 

2017 HSMT State Results

  1. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston 
  2. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach 
  3. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia 
  4. Wade Hampton High School, Greenville 
  5. Dreher High School, Columbia 
  6. Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach 
  7. Wando High School, Mount Pleasant 
  8. Chapin High School, Chapin 
  9. Lexington High School, Lexington 
  10.   Spring HIll High School, Chapin 
  11.   Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston 
  12.   Wilson High School, Florence 

2016 HSMT State Results

  1. Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill 
  2. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant 
  3. Nation Ford High School, Ft. Mill 
  4. North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River 
  5. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach  
  6. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville 
  7. Myrtle Beach High School, Myrtle Beach 
  8. Lexington High School, Lexington 
  9. Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson 
  10.   North Augusta High School, North Augusta 
  11.   Chapin High School, Chapin
  12.   Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia 

2015 HSMT State Results

  1. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston 
  2. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville 
  3. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach 
  4. Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville 
  5. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant  
  6. Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill 
  7. River Bluff HIgh School, Lexington 
  8. Chapin High School, Chapin 
  9. Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
  10.   North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
  11.   Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville
  12.   Ft. Dorchester, N. Charleston

2014 HSMT State Results

  1. North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River - National First Runner-Up
  2. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  3. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  4. Lexington High School, Lexington
  5.   River Bluff High School, Lexington
  6. Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
  7. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
  8. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
  9. Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
  10.   Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
  11.   Myrtle Beach High School, Myrtle Beach
  12.   Blythewood High School, Blythewood

2013 HSMT State Results

  1. North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
  2. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
  3. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  4. Lexington High School, Lexington
  5.   Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
  6. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  7. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
  8. Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
  9. Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
  10.   Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville
  11.   Ft. Dorchester, N. Charleston
  12.   Chapin High School, Chapin

2012 HSMT State Results

  1. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  2. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  3. Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
  4. North Myrtle Beach, Little River
  5. Spring Valley High School, Columbia
  6. Chapin High School, Chapin
  7. Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
  8. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
  9. Lexington High School, Lexington
  10.   Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
  11.   Greenwood High School, Greenwood
  12.   Wilson High School, Florence.

2011 HSMT State Results

  1. North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
  2. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  3. Ft. Dorchester, N. Charleston
  4. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  5. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
  6. Lexington High School, Lexington
  7. Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
  8. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
  9. Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
  10.   Spring Valley High School, Columbia
  11.   Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
  12.   Blythewood High School, Blythewood

2010 HSMT State Results

  1. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  2. Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
  3. Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
  4. North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
  5.  Dutch Fork High School, Irmo 
  6. Daniel High School, Seneca
  7. Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
  8. Chapin High School, Chapin
  9. Ft. Mill High School, Ft. Mill
  10.   Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  11.   Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
  12.   Lexington High School, Lexington

2009 HSMT State Results

  1. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
  2. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  3. Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
  4. Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
  5.  Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant 
  6. Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
  7. Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  8. Chapin High School, Chapin
  9. Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
  10.   Daniel High School, Seneca
  11.   North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
  12.   Blythewood High School, Blythewood

2008 HSMT State Results

  1. Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
  2. Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
  3. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  4. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
  5. Christ Church, Greenville
  6. Spring Valley High School, Columbia
  7. Lexington High School, Lexington
  8. Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
  9. Blythewood High School, Blythewood
  10.   Daniel High School, Seneca
  11.   Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
  12.   Seneca High School, Seneca
  13.   Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
  14.   Wilson High School, Florence

2007 HSMT State Results

  1. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
  2. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville

2006 HSMT State Results

  1. Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
  2. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill

2005 HSMT State Results

  1. Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
  2. Spring Valley High School, Columbia

2004 HSMT State Results

  1. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville - National Champions
  2. Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner

2003 HSMT State Results

  1. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  2. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill

2002 HSMT State Results

  1. Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
  2. Spring Valley High School, Columbia

2001 HSMT State Results

  1. Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
  2. Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill

2000 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1999 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School
1998 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School
1997 HSMT State Champion -Socastee High School
1996 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School
1995 HSMT State Champion - Bob Jones Academy
1994 HSMT State Champion - Middleton High School
1993 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1992 HSMT State Champion - Irmo High School
1991 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1990 HSMT State Champion - Irmo High School
1989 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1988 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School - National Champions
1987 HSMT State Champion - Strom Thurmond High School
1986 HSMT State Champion - Myrtle Beach High School
1985 HSMT State Champion - Strom Thurmond High School
1984 HSMT State Champion - Strom Thurmond High School
1983 HSMT State Champion - Conway High School
1982 HSMT State Champion - Dreher High School