SCBAR
  Login
Committee Roster

Please click on the committee member's name to be directed to his or her firm's web page.

Nathan Crystal, Chair
Crystal & Giannoni-Crystal, LLC
6 Marbel Lane
Charleston, SC 29403-6504
(843) 202-0090 / F: (206) 666-2876

Francesca Giannoni-Crystal, Vice-Chair
Crystal & Giannoni-Crystal, LLC
6 Marbel Lane
Charleston, SC 29403-6504
(843) 202-0090 / F: (206) 666-2876

Robert Anderson
113 East Main Street, Suite 330
Rock Hill, SC 29730
(803) 329-8200

Joshua Barr
S.C. Human Affairs Commission
1026 Sumter St.
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 737-1155

Wolfgang Buchmaier
Buchmaier Law Firm LLC
1201 Main St., Ste. 1980
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 575-0766

Preston Burch
Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart, PC
1320 Main St., Ste. 600
Columbia, SC 29201-3266
(803) 252-1300 / F: (803) 254-6517

Richard Callison
Crystal & Giannoni-Crystal, LLC
6 Marbel Lane
Charleston, SC 29403
(843) 506-9972

John Cooper
John Hughes Cooper, PC
1476 Ben Sawyer Blvd., Suite 7
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
(843) 883-9099

Charles Dibble
Dibble Law Offices
PO Drawer 1240
Columbia, SC 29202-1240
(803) 254-0307

Joseph Dickey
Duff, White & Turner, LLC
PO Box 1486
Columbia, SC 29202
(803) 790-0603

David Dubberly
Nexsen Pruet, LLC
PO Drawer 2426
Columbia, SC 29202-2426
(803) 253-8281

Michael Elsner
Motley Rice, LLC
28 Bridgeside Blvd.
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
(843) 216-9250

Victoria Eslinger
Nexsen Pruet, LLC
PO Drawer 2426
Columbia, SC 29202-2426

Robert Felix
University of South Carolina School of Law
701 Main Street
Columbia, SC 29208-0001
(803) 777-7758

Jodi Flowers
Motley Rice, LLC
28 Bridgeside Boulevard
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
(843) 216-9163

James Guignard
James S. Guignard, Attorney at Law
1611 Wyndham Rd.
Columbia, SC 29204-3341
(803) 254-1319

John Hardaway
Nexsen Pruet, LLC
PO Drawer 10648
Greenville, SC 29603-0648
(864) 370-2211

Julius Hines
K&L Gates LLP
134 Meeting St., Ste. 200
Charleston, SC 29401
(843) 579-5660

Amanda Keaveny
Amanda Bethea Keaveny, PA
PO Box 141
Charleston, SC 29402
(843) 722-1091

William Kehl
Wyche, PA
PO Box 728
Greenville, SC 29602-0728
(864) 242-8206

James Kerr
Kerr Law Firm

Ashley Kerr

Edward Kluiters
Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, PA
PO Box 11889
Columbia, SC 29211-1889
(803) 779-3080

Elizabeth Leverette
S.C. Supreme Court
PO Box 11330
Columbia, SC 29211
(803) 734-1077

David Linnan
Professor of Law
University of South Carolina
(803) 777-7740

Jonathan Lounsberry
Melissa F. Brown, LLC
145 King St., Ste. 405
Charleston, SC 29456
(843) 722-8900
jonathan@melissa-brown.com

Patrick Maiden
Motley Rice, LLC
28 Bridgeside Blvd.
Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
(843) 216-9000

Carmel Matin
PO Box 1835
Columbia, SC 29202

Samuel Moses
Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein, LLP
1201 Main St., Ste. 1450
Columbia, SC 29201

Victor Mroczka
U.S. Trade Representative
2001 Storm Drive
Falls Church, VA 22043
(202) 395-9450

Nicole Murphey
Bridgehouse Law
112 S. Tryon St Suite 1100
Charlotte, NC 28284
(704) 333-5230 / F: (704) 333-5235

William Parks

Joel H. Samuels
Professor of Law
Deputy Director, Rule of Law Collaborative
University of South Carolina
(803) 777-8295

Helena Seamour
8847 Plowden Mill Rd.
Alcolu, SC 29001
(703) 626-6536

Thomas Smith
164 Market St., #378
Charleston, SC 29401
(843) 212-3205

Val Stieglitz
Nexsen Pruet, LLC
PO Drawer 2426
Columbia, SC 29202-2426
(803) 253-8262

April Vance
South University
9 Science Court
Columbia, SC 29223
(803) 935-4329

Daniel White
Gallivan, White & Boyd, PA
PO Box 10589
Greenville, SC 29601
(864) 271-5342